Make your own free website on Tripod.com

THE FILMMAKERS

Directed by ... BRIAN GIBSON

Written and Produced by ... MARK VICTOR & MICHAEL GRAIS

Executive Producer ... FREDDIE FIELDS

Director of Photography ... ANDREW LASZLO, A. S. C.

Production Designer ... TED HAWORTH

Edited by ... THOM NOBLE

Visual Effects Supervisor ... RICHARD EDLUND

Music by ... JERRY GOLDSMITH

Associate Producer ... LYNN AROST

Casting by ... JOSEPH D'AGOSTA, C. S. A.

Unit Production Manager ... TOM JOYNER

First Assistant Director ... WILLIAM S. BEASLEY

Second Assistant Director ... REGINA GORDON

D.G.A. Trainee ... DANI WEISS

Pananormal Research ... TERRI BARRILE

Advisor on Paranormal Phenomena ... KEVIN RYERSON

Psychic Advisor ... JILL COOK

Conceptual Artist ... H. R. GIGER

Set Decorator ... GEORGE R. NELSON

Assistant Art Director ... WILLIAM J. DURRELL, JR.

Illustrator ... GEORGE JENSON

Set Designers ...

ROY BARNES
GREG PAPALIA

Lead Man ... LARRY McGUIRE

Set Dressers ...

RONNIE WEXLER
BART SUSSMAN
JOE SAVKO

Camera Operator ... ROBERT MARTA, S. O. C.

First Assistant Camera ... DICK MEINARDUS

Second Assistant Camera ... LARRY HEZZELWOOD

Additional Camera ...

MIKE MEINARDUS
SCOTT GOODRICH

Script Supervisor ... MARCIA (MAVIS) GIRARD

Costume Supervisor ... APRIL FERRY

Key Costumer ... MORT SCHWARTZ

Costumer ... MICHELE NEELY

Make-Up Artist ... BEN NYE, JR.

Hairstylist ... KYNDA GURASICH

Property Master ... JERRY MOSS

Assistant Propmaster ... KEN PETERSON

Additional Editing by ...

BUD SMITH
JERE HUGGINS
SCOTT SMITH

Assistant Editors ...

JOAN E. CHAPMAN
PATRICIA GALVIN
MICHAEL AMUNDSEN

Apprentice Editor ... CYNTHIA THORNTON

Special Effects Coordinator ... MICHAEL LANTIERI

Special Effects ...

BILL ALDRIDGE
DOUG DeGRAZZIE

Creative Consultant ... CORNELIUS de FRIES

Boss Films Liaison ... GOUD RAINE

Sound Mixer ... AL OVERTON

Boom Operator ... MARK OVERTON

Cable Man ... STEVE KLINGHOFFER

Chief Lighting Technician ... DON NYGREN

Best Boy Electric ... RICHARD HARTLEY, JR.

Grip Best Boy ... STEVE GREAVES

MGM Best Boys ...

JERRY UPTON
KRIS GUTHRIE

Lamp Operators ...

DICK FARRIS
ALBERT FITCH
A. L. GORDON

Key Grip ... LEN LOOKABAUGH

Dolly Grip ... O. T. HENDERSON

Grip ...

BILL BARCROFT
PAUL WILLIAMS

Music Editor ... KENNETH HALL

Orchestrations ... ARTHUR MORTON

Music Supervisor ... HARRY V. LOJEWSKI

Music Scoring Mixer ... BRUCE BOTNICK

Re-Recording Mixers ...

MICHAEL J. KOHUT, C. A. S.
CARLOS DeLARIOS, C. A. S.
AARON ROCHIN, C. A. S.

Supervising Sound Effects Editor ... ROBERT R. RUTLEDGE

Special Sound Effects Editor ... SCOTT HECKER

Sound Effects Editors ...

BOB NEWLAN
MICHAEL J. BENAVENTE

Sound Editors ...

CHARLES SMITH
MARK STOECKINGER
SUSAN DUDECK
HOWARD NEIMAN

Supervising ADR Editor ... PAUL HUNTSMAN              

ADR Editor ... MARY ANDREWS

Still Photographer ... LARRY BARBIER

Public Relations ...

HANSON & SCHWAM
JULIAN MYERS

Special Sound Effects Designer ... FRANK SERAFINE

Assistant Producer ... P. K. FIELDS

Assistant to Mr. Fields ... TOM GUIDO

Assistant to Mr. Victor and Mr. Grais ... PATRICIA SHAW

Assistant to Mr. Gibson ... ESTELLE SAKABINOS

Production Associates ...

ROBERT LESSER
BILL SHEINBERG

Production Coordinator ... JEAN URBAN

Production Estimator ... DIXIE FUSILLO

Construction Coordinator ... JOHN J. RUTCHLAND

Construction Foreman ... JOHN RUTCHLAND III

Labor Foreman ... STEVE BADILLO

Painter Foreman ... MOE LARSON

Standby Painter ... JOE NELSON

Greensman ... MICHAEL COMBS

Stunt Coordinators ...

GEORGE P. WILBUR
BILL COUCH

Location Manager ... PETER RICH

Additional Casting ... JUDY COURTNEY

Casting Assistants ...

MONICA SWANN
CAROLE KENNEALLY

Extras Casting ...

CENTRAL CASTING
FRANK WARREN

Transportation Coordinator ... FRED CULBERTSON

Transportation Captain ... RICK McLAUGHLAN

Transportation Co-Captains ...

JOE LEWIS
DAVE BASSETT

Animal Trainer ... RICHARD CALKINS

Nurse ... GRETCHEN WILSON

Craft Service ... PAUL WILLIAMS

Caterers ...

THE CATERERS
CHRIS KARAMONOS

Studio Teacher ... JUDITH WIX

Photo Backgrounds ... COLOR HOUSE

Digital Keyboards by ... YAMAHA

–BOSS FILM CORPORATION–
Los Angeles

Visual Effects Art Director ... JOHN BRUNO

Creatures Created by ...

STEVE JOHNSON &
RANDALL WILLIAM COOK

Matte Department Supervisor ... NEIL KREPELA

Production Coordinator ... LYNDA LEMON

Production Supervisor ... GEORGE E. MATHER

Visual Effects Editors ...

MICHAEL BACKAUSKAS
DENNIS MICHELSON

Effects Editorial Consultant ... RONALD MOORE

Special Effects Foreman ... THAINE MORRIS

Director of Photography ... BILL NEIL

Production Advisor ... JAMES NELSON

Model Shop Supervisor ... MARK STETSON

Optical Supervisor ... MARK VARGO

Special Projects Supervisor ... GARRY WALLER

Chief Engineer ... CHARLES WHITEMAN

Chief Matte Artist ... MATT YURICICH

Optical Camera Operators ...

CHARLES COWLES
ALAN HARDING

Optical Coordinator ... MARY MASON

Optical Line-Up ...

MARY WALTER
CHRIS REGAN
BRAD KUEHN
ED JONES

Lab Technician ... PATRICK REPOLA

Matte Artist ...

MICHELE MOEN
BESS WILEY

Technical Animation Supervisor ... ANNICK THERRIEN

Technical Animators ...

REBECCA PETRULLI-HESKES
SAMUEL RECINOS

Animators ...

GLENN CHAIKA
JEFF HOWARD
MAURO MARESSA
PEGGY REGAN

Assistant Animators ...

RENEE HOLT
MARGARET CRAIG-CHANG
DEBORAH ANN GAYDOS
EUSEBIO TORRES

Production Illustrators ...

BRENT BOATES
TERRY WINDELL

Assistant to Richard Edlund ... CLAIRE WILSON

Production Administrator ... MINDY ROTHSTEIN

Assistant Production Coordinator ... DANA MILLER SCHORNSTEIN

Assistant to Ronald Moore ... ALLEN CAPPUCCILLI

Camera Operators ...

MATT BECK
PETE ROMANO

First Assistant Camera ...

PETER BERMAN
HENRY MINSKI
CLINTON PALMER

Still Photographer ... VIRGIL MIRANO

Assistant Camera ... STEFANIE WISEMAN

Head Special Effects Technician ... ROBERT SPURLOCK

Special Effects Technicians ...

LARZ ANDERSON
RANDY CABRAL
DANIEL HUTTON

Key Grip ... PATRICK VAN AUKEN

Chief Lighting Technician ... ROBERT EYSLEE

Model Makers ...

LESLIE EKKER
RON GROSS
PAT McCLUNG
DENNIS SCHULTZ
NICHOLAS SELDON
DAVID SHWARTZ
PAUL SKYLAR

Creature Shop Coordinator ... DAVE KELSEY

First Technician ... MARK WILSON

Chief Effects Moldmaker ... RICHARD RUIZ

Creature Crew

Sue AlpertEd FelixBobby Olivas
Dale BradyEric FiedlerScreaming Mad George
Theresa BurkettEddie GarciaMark Siegel
Roberto CarlosMakio KidaRichard Snell
Craig CatonDave MatherlyWayne Strong
Mike CobosRichard MedinaSteve Willis
Lesa Nielsen

Design Engineer ... MARK WEST

Electronics ...

JERRY JEFFRESS
ROBIN LEYDEN
ROBERT WILCOX

Software Programmer ... PAUL VAN CAMP

Precision Cinetechnicians ...

KEN DUDDERAR
MARK MATTHEW

Boss Film Accountant ... PAULETTE FINE

Production Assistants ...

JON SCHREIBER
NANCY CIPES
SUE ALPERT
JONI HARDING

 

Re-Recorded at Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios

Filmed in PANAVISION ®

METROCOLOR ®

TITLES and OPTICALS MGM

Color Timer   Robert Kaiser

© 1986 MGM Entertainment Co.
All rights in this Motion Picture reserved under International Conventions.

 

To The Memory Of

DOMINIQUE DUNNE

and JULIAN BECK

 

"Poltergeist II: The Other Side"

from

MGM

bar

back || Poltergeist II:The Other Side press || next